I Couldn’t Resist The Kirby Plush…

This past weekend, my husband and I were enjoying our last days of vacation by just hanging out and going to a few stores. We went to GameStop, and I wasn’t really expecting to find anything to use my gift card on so quickly. And then…

newkirbyplush

These Kirby plush appeared! Haha! I saw them and immediately grabbed them all. I couldn’t help myself! Normally I only see these types of plush online, and normally they are more expensive too! I was only going to buy one, but then I thought to myself “What the hell! I’ll just get them all!” 🙂 I may be obsessed with Kirby…

I also bought a couple cheap DS games while I was in there:

newgames

SqueeBalls Party and SpongeBob’s Atlantis Squarepantis! I haven’t played either of them, but they are cheap, so who cares if they suck!

And with those purchases, my GameStop gift card was gone. Bummer! However, I feel like it was well spent! 😉

7 thoughts on “I Couldn’t Resist The Kirby Plush…

  1. Oh, my, gosh…!!! Those Kirbys are so, so CUTE!!! They were at Gamestop? No way!!! How much were they selling for? Too cute.. Oh, I wish they would carry Animal Crossing plushies… I would be buying every one of them!!! I hope your ds games are fun…!!!! Those Kirbys are sure cute!!!! Looks like your gift card was very well spent!!! 🙂

    1. I know, aren’t they adorable!! They were $15.99 each. Not too bad considering online they generally are more expensive! Oh man, if they had Animal Crossing ones I would be in heaven! I’ve seen them at Target before, believe it or not! I’m holding out for a Stitches plush… 😉

      1. Stitches!! I want a Stitches too!!! YEAH, $15.99 is a great steal it seems!! I didn’t see anything like it at our Gamestop. I’ve been meaning to ask you… Have you heard or played Five Nights at Freddy’s? My 13 yr old is obsessed with that right now!! He is wanting to buy the mystery box collection too.. lol.

      2. Stitches is sooo cute! 😉 I have heard of Five Nights at Freddy’s but I don’t know that much about it! I think it looks cool because it’s a point and click horror game, although the idea of animatronics coming to life does seem really scary lol!!

      3. I thought it looks so creepy!! LOL. I am not sure why my son likes it so much! He even likes to read books about Five Nights at Freddy’s. Though, I have to admit, their Five Night’s at Freddy’s mystery boxes.. They are so adorably creepy. But still, CREEPY.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s